MEET THE FAM

We are in the smile-making business (without the dental degree)!
No hiding behind complicated phone trees or foreign call centers here. This is us. This is Nortex.

JOEY
ANDERSON

CEO and General Manager

Head Honcho

ALISON
THOMAS

CFO

Accounting

CHRIS
MCNAMARA

Director of Network Operations

IT Department

SHAY
EVANS

Director of Plant Operations

Outside Plant

TARA
ZIELINSKI

Director of Marketing & Customer Service

Marketing/Sales

KEVIN
ANDERLE

Fiber Splicer Tech

Outside Plant

TERRY
BARTEL

Fiber Optic Tech

Outside Plant

DEANO
BAYER

Outside Plant Supervisor

Outside Plant

OLIVIA
BAYER

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

KEVIN
BLOCK

Building and Maintenance Coordinator

Building & Maintenance

CONNOR
CAHILL

Technical Support Premise Technician

Tech Support

TIM
CARPENTER

Technical Support Specialist

Tech Support

RICHARD
CORLEY

Senior Accountant

Accounting

DEVYN
CRISP

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

KAGEN
DANGELMAYR

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

JOHNNY
DANIELS

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

DONNA
ENDRES

Administrative Coordinator

Human Resources

VINCE
FELDERHOFF

Technical Support Technician

Tech Support

NICHOLAS
FISHER

Technical Support Premise Technician

Tech Support

SAM
FLEITMAN

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

SUSAN
FLUSCHE

Technical Support Supervisor

Tech Support

MAYSEN
FREEMAN

Marketing Specialist

Marketing/Sales

PAM
HAIR

Customer Service Supervisor

Customer Service

TOM
HARRISON

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

DUSTIN
HELM

External Sales Coordinator

Marketing/Sales

CHAD
HENSCHEID

Drafter/CAD Operator

Engineering

KYLA
HENSCHEID

Billing Coordinator

Customer Service

BRIAN
HESS

Network Support Technician

Tech Support

GARY
HINKLE

CATV Headend Technician

Outside Plant

JUSTIN
HOWARD

Fiber Splicing Coordinator

Outside Plant

DANE
HUCHTON

Utility Locator

Outside Plant

BETTY
HUTSON

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

KIRSTEN
ING

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

JOHN
KING

IT Network Technician

IT Department

JOHN
KLEMENT

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

GRANT
MADISON

Technical Support Technician

Tech Support

MARK
MASHBURN

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

NAT
MCEWEN

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

DONNA
NEU

Accounting Processor

Accounting

LACY
NEU

Accounting Processor

Accounting

EILEENE
NEWLAND

Engineering Supervisor

Engineering

TRENTON
PAXTON

IT Network Supervisor

IT Department

NICK
ROBINSON

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

RYLEE
ROBINSON

Senior Accountant

Accounting

LISA
ROHMER

Drafter/CAD Operator

Engineering

AUSTIN
ROMINE

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

STEVE
SANDUSKY

Outside Plant Project Specialist

Outside Plant

MICHAEL
SHURBET

IT Network Technician

IT Department

SHELLY
SICKING

Service Order Coordinator

Customer Service

MARIA
SOSA-MARTINEZ

Building Custodian

Building and Maintenance

TANNER
THURMAN

IT Network Technician

IT Department

FLOYD
TRUEBENBACH

Technical Support Technician

Tech Support

JOSE
VELASQUEZ

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

SHELLEY
WEAVER

Customer Service Representative

Customer Service

KYLE
WOLF

Technical Support Specialist

Tech Support

DAMIAN
YOSTEN

I/R Technician

Outside Plant

Back to Top
Hidden Crowdfiber form